2012 – 15th ACE Awards Winners
Club Performer of the Year
Winner: Darren Carr
Proudly Sponsored By: Lion Nathan
Male Vocal Performer
Winner: Darren Percival
Proudly Sponsored By: Ingleburn RSL
Female Vocal Performer
Winner: Alisa Gray
Proudly Sponsored By: Canterbury Hurlstone RSL Club
Venue Award for Excellence & Commitment to Entertainment
Winner: Blacktown Workers
Proudly Sponsored By: Clubs NSW
Production Show
Winner: Burlesque Spectacular Wendy Brown
Proudly Sponsored By: Creative Gifts
Dance Production
Winner: Decadance – Popset
Proudly Sponsored By: The Juniors
Versatile Variety Artist/Group
Winner: Joey Fimmano
Proudly Sponsored By: Petersham RSL
Original Music Group
Winner: Brian Cadd and Russell Morris
Proudly Sponsored By: Schweppes Australia
Original Music Performer
Winner: Daryl Braithwaite
Proudly Sponsored By: Twin Towns Clubs & Resorts
Accompanying Band
Winner: Joeseph Macri Band
Proudly Sponsored By: DeBortoil Wines
Tribute Show
Winner: Desperado-Eagles Show
Proudly Sponsored By: Blacktown Workers Club
Comedy Act
Winner: Darren Carr
Proudly Sponsored By: 99 On York
Sight Act
Winner: Brandon Mon Tanner
Proudly Sponsored By: Gold Crest Security
Rising Star Award
Winner: Jack Vidgen
Proudly Sponsored By: RHO Solutions
Showband
Winner: The Kamis
Proudly Sponsored By: Host Plus
Vocal Group
Winner: Robertson Brothers
Proudly Sponsored By: St Johns Park Bowling Club
Children’s Show/Performer
Winner: Play School
Proudly Sponsored By: Juniors @ The Junction
Touring International Artist
Winner: Melissa Manchester
Proudly Sponsored By: CMAA
Covers Band (4 or more)
Winner: Jellybean Jam
Proudly Sponsored By: St Marys Rugby League Club
Country Group
Winner: The McClymonts
Proudly Sponsored By: Boden Group
Country Performer
Winner: Beccy Cole
Proudly Sponsored By: Leagues Club Australia
Duo/Trio
Winner: Williams Brothers
Proudly Sponsored By: Gopher Graphics
Solo Guitar/Vocalist
Winner: Chris Connolly
Proudly Sponsored By: Club Plus
Solo Piano/Vocalist
Winner: Franky Valentyn