2007 - 10th ACE Awards Winners

Lifetime Achievement Award

Winner: Julie Anthony
Proudly Sponsored By: ClubsNSW

Club Performer of the Year

Winner: iiDrago
Proudly Sponsored By: Tooheys Limited

Male Vocal Performer

Winner: Adam Scicluna
Proudly Sponsored By: Mounties

Female Vocal Performer

Winner: Marcia Hines
Proudly Sponsored By: Campbelltown Catholic Club

Versatile Variety Act

Winner: Joey Fimmano
Proudly Sponsored By: Petersham RSL Club

Versatile Production Show

Winner: Magic to the Max
Proudly Sponsored By: North Sydney Leagues

Original Music Group

Winner: Thirsty Merc
Proudly Sponsored By: Infogenesis

Original Music Performer

Winner: Brian Cadd
Proudly Sponsored By: Souths Juniors

Accompanying Band

Winner: Western Front
Proudly Sponsored By: DeBortoil Wines

Sight Act

Winner: Darren Carr
Proudly Sponsored By: Canterbury Hurlstone RSL Club

Comedy Act

Winner: iiDrago
Proudly Sponsored By: The Echidnas and Malcolm Wallace Advertising

Best New Talent

Winner: Deanna Vitagliani
Proudly Sponsored By: RHO

Showband

Winner: The Deltones
Proudly Sponsored By: Tooheys Limited

Vocal Group

Winner: Human Nature
Proudly Sponsored By: Ramsgate RSL Club

Children's Show

Winner: The Wiggles
Proudly Sponsored By: Wests Leagues Club

Covers Band (4 or more)

Winner: Jellybean Jam
Proudly Sponsored By: Coca-Cola Amatil

Covers Band (2-3 Person)

Winner: The Robertson Brothers
Proudly Sponsored By: Marrickville RSL Club

Country Group/Band

Winner: The McClymonts
Proudly Sponsored By: Boden Group

Country Male Performer

Winner: Troy Cassar-Daley
Proudly Sponsored By: Seagulls

Country Female Performer

Winner: Melinda Schneider
Proudly Sponsored By: St Marys Leagues Club

Solo Guitar/Vocalist

Winner: Dean Oleary
Proudly Sponsored By: Canterbury-Hurlstone RSL Club

Solo Piano/Vocalist

Winner: Di Solomon
Proudly Sponsored By: Bankstown Sports Club

Technical Support

Winner: Noel Lightfoot and Bill Pringle (Bankstown Sports Club)
Proudly Sponsored By: RSL and Services Clubs Association

Compere

Winner: Mark Kristlan
Proudly Sponsored By: Lahood Corporation

Instrumental Act

Winner: Ross Malo
Proudly Sponsored By: Gopher Graphics

Tribute Show

Winner: Peter Byrne
Proudly Sponsored By: Blacktown Workers
The Awards
Join Our Mailing List

© 2019 ACE Awards, All Rights Reserved